Scales in plain wood, Micarta, G10, shell and bone.

Online Catalogue | 

For tool making supplies

 | 

Blocks and scales for tool handles

 | 

Scales in plain wood, Micarta, G10, shell and bone.

Page:  1  2  3  4  5  ...   >   >>   View All (201)
Walrus Tusk Ivory

This really is Canadian Walrus Tusk cut into scales and sections, which have been imported legally from Canada. This was a long and complicated process under the Cites agreement with Canada.

The Main bulk of this shipment is being used for a very special set of knives to be made for a famous gun maker.

Woolly Mammoth Crust

Off cuts from Knife scales for James Purdey and Sons.

Premium Black Ebony Medium Scales EHW-B-EM

Premium Black Ebony Medium Scales

EHW-B-EM


Price: 19.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Dimensions: 36 x 10 x 125mm.

Good for Folders and Fultangs.

More...


Ash Burl ScalesTL-AB-Sc

Ash Burl Scales

TL-AB-Sc


Price: 14.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Size 128mm x 54mm x 12mm.

Click for more info

Ambonya Burl Scales EHW-A-Sc

Ambonya Burl Scales

EHW-A-Sc


Price: 15.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

115mm x 40mm x 12mm.

Amazque Scales TL-Am-Sc

Amazque Scales

TL-Am-Sc


Price: 9.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

115mm x 40mm x 8mm.

American Oak Scales PS-AO-Sc

American Oak Scales

PS-AO-Sc


Price: 5.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

125mm x 40mm x 12mm.

Asian Striped Ebony ScalesAEB-ST-SC

Asian Striped Ebony Scales

AEB-ST-SC


Price: 9.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Dimensions: 8 x 125 x 40mm

More...


Beech Scales EHK-Beech-Sc

Beech Scales

EHK-Beech-Sc


Price: 3.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Dimensions: 40 x 10 x 125

These scales come from 60 year planks, good colour with distinctive flecks and graining.

More...


Birdseye Maple Scales TL-BEM-SC

Birdseye Maple Scales

TL-BEM-SC


Price: 10.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Dimensions: 40 x 10 x 125

Good colour with distinctive flecks and graining.

More...


Bubinga Scales EW-Bub

Bubinga Scales

EW-Bub


Price: 6.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Scales Dimensions: 120 x 40 x 9mm Sold in pairs

Botanical name: Guibourtia demeussi

Origin: West Africa
Other names: African rosewood, kevasingo

A quality knife handle material.

Light pinkish brown in colour often lightly veined in red. Resembles some of the lighter coloured rosewoods and is often tinted to serve as a lower cost alternative to the real thing.

More...


Black Bog Oak Scales DH-BL-Sc

Black Bog Oak Scales

DH-BL-Sc


Price: 19.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

The finest Black Bog Oak from East Anglia

Dimensions: 10 x 40 x 125mm

More...


Dark Brown Bog Oak Scales DH-DBO-Sc

Dark Brown Bog Oak Scales

DH-DBO-Sc


Price: 19.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

The finest Dark Brown Bog Oak from East Anglia

Dimensions: 10 x 40 x 125mm

More...


Black Locust Scales Set 2 DH-BL-Sc

Black Locust Scales Set 2

DH-BL-Sc


Price: 15.00 (Including VAT at 20%)

Quantity:

Very well figured scales specially imported from Croatia

Dimensions: 7 x 43 x 125mm

More...


Page:  1  2  3  4  5  ...   >   >>   View All (201)

Online Catalogue | 

For tool making supplies

 | 

Blocks and scales for tool handles

 | 

Scales in plain wood, Micarta, G10, shell and bone.

Buy now with PayPal